Skip to main content
x

Nile Insurance Company (S.C)… invites Bidders for the Purchase of the following item: Server ,Core Switchg Storage Server and etc

 

Invitation To Bid

Nile Insurance Company (S.C) invites all Interested Eligible Bidders for the Purchase of the following item:                                               

 

LOT NO.

Item

Qty

I

Server

4

II

Core Switch

2

III

Storage Server

2

IV

Vmware vSphere License(vSphere Standard License)

4

V

Vmware vCenter License(vCenter Standard License)

1

VI

SFP+ (Compatible brand Intel)

10

SFP+ (Compatible brand Cisco)

24

 

VII

Fiber Cables(LC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 PVC Fiber  Patch Cable,1m

14

Fiber Cables(LC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 PVC Fiber  Patch Cable, 3m

10

  1. Eligible bidders must have:
  1.  Renewed Trade license for and related business, and
  2. VAT registration Certificate
  1. A complete set of bid document can be purchased by paying non-refundable Birr 300 available during the working hours starting from February 4, 2019, 8:30 A.M. from  the Company’s Head office, Information Technology Department (4th floor)
  2. Bidders shall have adequate experience for the production and/ or supply of the above item and be able to present a demonstrable performance history for the item.
  3. Bidders can compete for the supply of total quantity of all or partial items as required by the Company.
  4. Eligible Bidders shall quote delivery time for the item
  5. Bidders shall clearly indicate the detailed unit price and total price for the items.  The tax element shall be clearly included.  Prices must be quoted in Birr and payment mechanism shall be stated clearly.
  6. Bidders shall furnish a bid guarantee or security amount of 10% of the total price in CPO.
  7. Bidders can obtain further information by calling 0114425842.
  8. The bid document (consisting both technical and financial proposals) shall be submitted in the Tender Box Provided (3rd Floor) Until February 13, 2019 at 03:00 P.M.
  9. The bid will be opened on same date at 03:15 A.M in Board Room of Nile Insurance Company’s Head Office in the presence of bidders/their representatives.
  10. Nile Insurance Company (S.C) reserves the right to reject any or all the bids.

 

Nile Insurance Company S.C.

P.O .Box 12836       Tel. No. 0114425842/011-442-60-00    Fax. No. 011-442-57-95                          

                                                Addis Ababa,   Ethiopia.